Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Ty-Rap TY528M

Ty-Rap TY528M 2-Piece High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 14.2 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.055 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Cable Tie

Ty-Rap TY528M

Ty-Rap TY528M 2-Piece High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 14.2 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.055 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
In Stock: 800more info

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY528M

Werner Part #65340

UPC786210805139

In Stock: 800more info

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY528M

Werner Part #65340

UPC786210805139

Product Description

Ty-Rap Cable Tie, 2-Piece High Performance Standard, 14.2 in Length, 0.19 in Width, 0.055 in Thickness, 0.138 to 4.01 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb, 50 lb Tensile Strength, 185 deg F, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.138 to 4.01 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginUS
Length24.3 in
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
ManufacturerABB
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Package TypeEACH
Temperature Rating185 deg F
Tensile Strength50 lb
Thickness0.055 in
Type2-Piece High Performance Standard
Type / Style2-Piece High Performance Standard
Width0.19 in