Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Ty-Rap TY28M

Ty-Rap TY28M High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 14.2 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.055 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Cable Tie

Ty-Rap TY28M

Ty-Rap TY28M High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 14.2 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.055 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY28M

Werner Part #65306

UPC786210824796

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY28M

Werner Part #65306

UPC786210824796

Product Description

Ty-Rap Cable Tie, High Performance Standard, 14.2 in Length, 0.19 in Width, 0.055 in Thickness, 0.138 to 4.01 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb, 50 lb Tensile Strength, -76 to 185 deg F, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.138 to 4.01 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginUS
Length10.9 in
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
ManufacturerABB
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Package Length20 in
Package TypeEACH
Package Volume3.46 cu-in
Package Weight0.01 lb
Package Width14 in
Temperature Rating-76 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength50 lb
Thickness0.055 in
TypeHigh Performance Standard
Type / StyleHigh Performance Standard
Width0.19 in