Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Ty-Rap TY26M-7

Ty-Rap TY26M-7 Standard High Performance Cable Tie, 10.9 in L x 0.146 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Purple
Ty-Rap TY26M-7 Standard High Performance Cable Tie, 10.9 in L x 0.146 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Purple

Ty-Rap TY26M-7

Ty-Rap TY26M-7 Standard High Performance Cable Tie, 10.9 in L x 0.146 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Purple
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY26M-7

Werner Part #3800009

UPC786210659435

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY26M-7

Werner Part #3800009

UPC786210659435

Product Description

Ty-Rap Cable Tie, Standard High Performance, 10.9 in Length, 0.146 in Width, 0.04 in Thickness, 0.08 to 2.99 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb, 30 lb Tensile Strength, 185 deg F, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Purple
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.08 to 2.99 in
ColorPurple
Country of OriginHU
Length8.2 in
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
ManufacturerABB
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Package Height5.1 IN
Package Length12.3 IN
Package TypeEACH
Package Volume432 cu-in
Package Weight2.5 lb
Package Width6.8 IN
Temperature Rating185 deg F
Tensile Strength30 lb
Thickness0.04 in
TypeStandard High Performance
Type / StyleStandard High Performance
Width0.146 in