We will be doing system maintenance on Saturday, October 17th. You may experience a longer than expected online response time during the hours of 6:00 AM – 12:00 PM (CST). We apologize for the inconvenience.Ā 

Home
loading content

Ty-Rap TY25MX

Ty-Rap TY25MX High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 7.31 in L x 0.184 in W x 0.043 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Black
Cable Tie

Ty-Rap TY25MX

Ty-Rap TY25MX High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 7.31 in L x 0.184 in W x 0.043 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Black
In Stock: 5000more info

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY25MX

Werner Part #65299

UPC786210824673

In Stock: 5000more info

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY25MX

Werner Part #65299

UPC786210824673

Product Description

Ty-Rap Cable Tie, High Performance Standard, 7.31 in Length, 0.184 in Width, 0.043 in Thickness, 0.138 to 1.77 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb, 50 lb Tensile Strength, -76 to 221 deg F, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Black
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.138 to 1.77 in
ColorBlack
Country of OriginUS
Length8.2 in
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
ManufacturerABB
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Package TypeEACH
Temperature Rating-76 to 221 deg F
Tensile Strength50 lb
Thickness0.043 in
TypeHigh Performance Standard
Type / StyleHigh Performance Standard
Width0.184 in