Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Ty-Rap TY253MX

Ty-Rap TY253MX High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 11.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.055 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Black
Cable Tie

Ty-Rap TY253MX

Ty-Rap TY253MX High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 11.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.055 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Black
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY253MX

Werner Part #65297

UPC786210715049

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY253MX

Werner Part #65297

UPC786210715049

Product Description

Ty-Rap Cable Tie, High Performance Standard, 11.4 in Length, 0.19 in Width, 0.055 in Thickness, 0.138 to 3.07 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb, 50 lb Tensile Strength, -76 to 221 deg F, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Black
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.138 to 3.07 in
ColorBlack
Country of OriginUS
Length5.4 in
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
ManufacturerABB
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Package TypeEACH
Temperature Rating-76 to 221 deg F
Tensile Strength50 lb
Thickness0.055 in
TypeHigh Performance Standard
Type / StyleHigh Performance Standard
Width0.19 in