We will be doing system maintenance on Saturday, October 17th. You may experience a longer than expected online response time during the hours of 6:00 AM – 12:00 PM (CST). We apologize for the inconvenience.Ā 

Home
loading content

Ty-Rap TY253M

Ty-Rap TY253M High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 11.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.055 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Cable Tie

Ty-Rap TY253M

Ty-Rap TY253M High Performance Standard Cable Tie, 11.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.055 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY253M

Werner Part #65296

UPC786210839905

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY253M

Werner Part #65296

UPC786210839905

Product Description

Ty-Rap Cable Tie, High Performance Standard, 11.4 in Length, 0.19 in Width, 0.055 in Thickness, 0.138 to 3.07 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb, 50 lb Tensile Strength, -76 to 185 deg F, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.138 to 3.07 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginUS
Length6 in
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
ManufacturerABB
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Package Height8.8 IN
Package Length16.79 in
Package TypeEACH
Package Volume794.88 cu-in
Package Weight4.38 lb
Package Width5.4 in
Temperature Rating-76 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength50 lb
Thickness0.055 in
TypeHigh Performance Standard
Type / StyleHigh Performance Standard
Width0.19 in