Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Ty-Rap TY24M

Ty-Rap TY24M Standard High Performance Cable Tie, 5.4 in L x 0.14 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Cable Tie

Ty-Rap TY24M

Ty-Rap TY24M Standard High Performance Cable Tie, 5.4 in L x 0.14 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY24M

Werner Part #65294

UPC786210824475

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY24M

Werner Part #65294

UPC786210824475

Product Description

Ty-Rap Cable Tie, Standard High Performance, 5.4 in Length, 0.14 in Width, 0.04 in Thickness, 0.08 to 1.38 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb, 40 lb Tensile Strength, 185 deg F, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.08 to 1.38 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginUS
Length3.6 in
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
ManufacturerABB
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Package Height3.05 in
Package Length9.75 in
Package TypeEACH
Package Volume241.92 cu-in
Package Weight1.3 lb
Package Width8.45 in
Temperature Rating185 deg F
Tensile Strength40 lb
Thickness0.04 in
TypeStandard High Performance
Type / StyleStandard High Performance
Width0.14 in