Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Ty-Rap TY242M

Ty-Rap TY242M Standard High Performance Cable Tie, 8.2 in L x 0.142 in W x 0.041 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Cable Tie

Ty-Rap TY242M

Ty-Rap TY242M Standard High Performance Cable Tie, 8.2 in L x 0.142 in W x 0.041 in THK, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY242M

Werner Part #65291

UPC786210830711

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandTy-Rap

MFG #TY242M

Werner Part #65291

UPC786210830711

Product Description

Ty-Rap Cable Tie, Standard High Performance, 8.2 in Length, 0.142 in Width, 0.041 in Thickness, 0.08 to 2.01 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb, 40 lb Tensile Strength, 185 deg F, Nylon/Polyamide 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.08 to 2.01 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginUS
Length14 in
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
ManufacturerABB
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Package Height2.75 in
Package Length14.1 in
Package TypeEACH
Package Volume466.56 cu-in
Package Weight1.88 lb
Package Width11.85 in
Temperature Rating185 deg F
Tensile Strength40 lb
Thickness0.041 in
TypeStandard High Performance
Type / StyleStandard High Performance
Width0.142 in