Advance Mark 7 0-10V IZT3PSP32SC35I Controllable Electronic Linear Small Can Dimmable Fluorescent Ballast, T8 Lamp, 32 W, 120 to 277 V AC, Programmed/Rapid, 0.88 Ballast Factor
Advance IZT3PSP32SC35I
Advance Mark 7 0-10V IZT3PSP32SC35I Controllable Electronic Linear Small Can Dimmable Fluorescent Ballast, T8 Lamp, 32 W, 120 to 277 V AC, Programmed/Rapid, 0.88 Ballast Factor
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.
BrandAdvance
MFG #IZT3PSP32SC35I
Werner Part #4049236
UPC781087135396
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.
BrandAdvance
MFG #IZT3PSP32SC35I
Werner Part #4049236
UPC781087135396
Product Description
Advance Mark 7 0-10V Dimmable Fluorescent Ballast, Controllable Electronic Linear Small Can, T8 Lamp, 32 W Lamp, 16 to 94 W Wattage, 120 to 277 V AC, 0.33 to 0.79 A, 50/60 Hz Frequency, Programmed/Rapid Start, 50 deg F Minimum Starting, Total Harmonic Distortion: 10%, Power Factor: 0.88, Yes Dimmable, 3 Lamps, Thermal Protection: Class P, Ballast Factor: 0.88, 70 deg C, Metal, 9.5 in L x 1.7 in W x 1.18 in H Dimensions
Attributes
Documents
Applications
Warranty
Features
Attributes
Ballast Factor0.88
Country of OriginMX
Dimensions9.5 in L x 1.7 in W x 1.18 in H
DimmableYes
Frequency Rating50/60 Hz
Lamp TypeT8
Lamp Wattage32 W
ManufacturerSignify
MaterialMetal
Number of Lamps3
Package Height1.28 in
Package Length9.5 in
Package TypeEACH
Package Weight1 lb
Package Width2.4 IN
Power Factor0.88
Start TypeProgrammed/Rapid
Temperature Range70 deg C
Thermal ProtectionClass P
Total Harmonic Distortion10%
TypeControllable Electronic Linear Small Can
Type / StyleControllable Electronic Linear Small Can
Lighting Luminaire Component, TV, Radio Station, Library, Reception, Reading Room, Church and School Study Hall Applications
Warranty
5 years
Features
IntelliVolt multiple voltage technology enables operation from 120 to 277 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Philips Advance fluorescent electronic and magnetic ballasts are designed and manufactured to engineering standards correlating to an average life expectancy of 50000 hr of operation at maximum rated case temperature
Blue label color coding
20 to 24 dB average ambient noise level of interior
High power factor
Sound rated A
Programmed start parallel lamp connection
35I - ballast individual packaged
Provides task appropriate comfort only where necessary to increase potential energy savings while supporting LEED performance standards
Full range continuous dimming (100% light output down to 3% - T5HO to 1%)
Help reduce maintece costs as more lamps remain on when lamps reach end of life minimizing wasteful re-lamping
Independent light operation (4-lamp)
0 to 10 VDC electronic dimming ballasts provide maximum versatility with low voltage dimming