Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Panduit PLT1M-XMR

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1M-XMR Cross Section Miniature Reel-Fed Cable Tie, 4 in L x 0.1 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon 6.6
Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1M-XMR Cross Section Miniature Reel-Fed Cable Tie, 4 in L x 0.1 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon 6.6

Panduit PLT1M-XMR

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1M-XMR Cross Section Miniature Reel-Fed Cable Tie, 4 in L x 0.1 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon 6.6
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT1M-XMR

Werner Part #4028784

UPC074983547166

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT1M-XMR

Werner Part #4028784

UPC074983547166

Product Description

Panduit Pan-Ty Cable Tie, Cross Section Miniature Reel-Fed, 4 in Length, 0.1 in Width, 0.04 in Thickness, 0.82 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Locking, 18 lb Tensile Strength, -70 to 185 deg F, Nylon 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.82 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginCR
Length5.6 in
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerPanduit
MaterialNylon 6.6
Package Height6.2 in
Package Length18.5 in
Package Volume1728 cu-in
Package Weight7.92 lb
Package Width18.5 in
SeriesPLT
Temperature Rating-70 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength18 lb
Thickness0.04 in
TypeCross Section Miniature Reel-Fed
Width0.1 in