Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Panduit PLT2S-M30

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT2S-M30 PLT Heat Stabilized Standard Cross Section Premium Cable Tie, 7.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.052 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black
Panduit Pan-Ty PLT2S-M30 PLT Heat Stabilized Standard Cross Section Premium Cable Tie, 7.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.052 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black

Panduit PLT2S-M30

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT2S-M30 PLT Heat Stabilized Standard Cross Section Premium Cable Tie, 7.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.052 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT2S-M30

Werner Part #1103942

UPC074983549283

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT2S-M30

Werner Part #1103942

UPC074983549283

Product Description

Panduit Pan-Ty, PLT2S-M30, Premium Cable Tie, Heat Stabilized Standard Cross Section, Series: PLT, 7.4 in Length, 0.19 in Width, 0.052 in Thickness, 1.88 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Locking, 222 N Tensile Strength, -76 to 239 deg F, Nylon 6.6, Black
Attributes
Bundle Diameter1.88 in
ColorBlack
Country of OriginCR
Length8 in
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerPanduit
MaterialNylon 6.6
SeriesPLT
Temperature Rating-76 to 239 deg F
Tensile Strength222 N
Thickness0.052 in
TypeHeat Stabilized Standard Cross Section
Type / StyleSTANDARD
Width0.19 in