We will be doing system maintenance on Saturday, October 17th. You may experience a longer than expected online response time during the hours of 6:00 AM – 12:00 PM (CST). We apologize for the inconvenience.Ā 

Home
loading content

Panduit PLT2S-M0

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT2S-M0 PLT Weather-Resistant Standard Cross Section Cable Tie, 7.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.052 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black
Panduit Pan-Ty PLT2S-M0 PLT Weather-Resistant Standard Cross Section Cable Tie, 7.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.052 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black

Panduit PLT2S-M0

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT2S-M0 PLT Weather-Resistant Standard Cross Section Cable Tie, 7.4 in L x 0.19 in W x 0.052 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black
In Stock: 32000more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT2S-M0

Werner Part #54578

UPC074983540792

In Stock: 32000more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT2S-M0

Werner Part #54578

UPC074983540792

Product Description

Panduit Pan-Ty, PLT2S-M0, Cable Tie, Weather-Resistant Standard Cross Section, Series: PLT, 7.4 in Length, 0.19 in Width, 0.052 in Thickness, 1.88 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Locking, 222 N Tensile Strength, -76 to 185 deg F, Nylon 6.6, Black
Attributes
Bundle Diameter1.88 in
ColorBlack
Country of OriginCR
Length7.9 in
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerPanduit
MaterialNylon 6.6
Package Height3.25 IN
Package Length16.85 in
Package Volume659902 cu-in
Package Weight3.21 lb
Package Width10.85 in
SeriesPLT
Temperature Rating-76 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength222 N
Thickness0.052 in
TypeWeather-Resistant Standard Cross Section
Type / StylePlenum Rated Standard
Width0.19 in