Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Panduit PLT1M-C86

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1M-C86 PLT Cross Section Metal Impregnated Miniature Cable Tie, 3.9 in L x 0.18 in W x 0.05 in THK, Nylon 6.6
Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1M-C86 PLT Cross Section Metal Impregnated Miniature Cable Tie, 3.9 in L x 0.18 in W x 0.05 in THK, Nylon 6.6

Panduit PLT1M-C86

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1M-C86 PLT Cross Section Metal Impregnated Miniature Cable Tie, 3.9 in L x 0.18 in W x 0.05 in THK, Nylon 6.6
Out of Stockmore info

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT1M-C86

Werner Part #3866588

UPC074983029952

Out of Stockmore info

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT1M-C86

Werner Part #3866588

UPC074983029952

Product Description

Panduit Pan-Ty Cable Tie, Cross Section Metal Impregnated Miniature, Series: PLT, 3.9 in Length, 0.18 in Width, 0.05 in Thickness, 0.87 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Cam/Locking/Plastic Lip, 18 lb Tensile Strength, -40 to 185 deg F, Nylon 6.6, Light Blue
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.87 in
ColorLight Blue
Country of OriginCR
Length4 in
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerPanduit
MaterialNylon 6.6
Package Height1.05 in
Package Length5.7 in
Package Volume71663.6 cu-in
Package Weight0.12 lb
Package Width3.85 in
SeriesPLT
Temperature Rating-40 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength18 lb
Thickness0.05 in
TypeCross Section Metal Impregnated Miniature
Type / StyleMiniature Cross Section
Width0.18 in