Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Panduit PLT1.5I-C

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1.5I-C PLT Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 5.6 in L x 0.142 in W x 0.045 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Natural
Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1.5I-C PLT Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 5.6 in L x 0.142 in W x 0.045 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Natural

Panduit PLT1.5I-C

Panduit Pan-Ty PLT1.5I-C PLT Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 5.6 in L x 0.142 in W x 0.045 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Natural
In Stock: 5700more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT1.5I-C

Werner Part #54535

UPC074983540181

In Stock: 5700more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #PLT1.5I-C

Werner Part #54535

UPC074983540181

Product Description

Panduit Pan-Ty, PLT1.5I-C, Cable Tie, Intermediate Cross Section, Series: PLT, 5.6 in Length, 0.142 in Width, 0.045 in Thickness, 1.38 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Locking, 178 N Tensile Strength, -76 to 185 deg F, Nylon 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter1.38 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginMY
Inner Diameter Expanded0.55 in
Inner Diameter Recovered0.18 in
Length3 in
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerPanduit
MaterialNylon 6.6
SeriesPLT
Shrink Ratio12/31/1899 3:01:00 AM
Temperature Rating-76 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength178 N
Thickness0.045 in
TypeIntermediate Cross Section
Type / StyleIntermediate Plenum Rated
Voltage Rating600/1000 VAC
Width0.142 in