Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Panduit BT1.5I-M

Panduit Dome-Top Barb Ty BT1.5I-M BT Series Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 6.1 in L x 0.141 in W x 0.041 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Natural
Panduit Dome-Top Barb Ty BT1.5I-M BT Series Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 6.1 in L x 0.141 in W x 0.041 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Natural

Panduit BT1.5I-M

Panduit Dome-Top Barb Ty BT1.5I-M BT Series Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 6.1 in L x 0.141 in W x 0.041 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Natural
In Stock: 2000more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #BT1.5I-M

Werner Part #53579

UPC074983413454

In Stock: 2000more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #BT1.5I-M

Werner Part #53579

UPC074983413454

Product Description

Panduit Dome-Top Barb Ty, BT1.5I-M, Cable Tie, Intermediate Cross Section, Series: BT Series, 6.1 in Length, 0.141 in Width, 0.041 in Thickness, 1.5 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Locking, 178 N Tensile Strength, -76 to 185 deg F, Nylon 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter1.5 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginCR
Diameter3/4 in OD
Length100 ft
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerPanduit
MaterialNylon 6.6
Maximum Bundle Diameter5 in
Minimum Bundle Diameter0.62 in
Pitch7/8 in
SeriesBT Series
Temperature Rating-76 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength178 N
Thickness0.041 in
TypeIntermediate Cross Section
Type / StyleIntermediate Plenum Rated
Width0.141 in