Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Panduit BT1.5I-C0

Panduit Dome-Top Barb Ty BT1.5I-C0 BT Series Weather-Resistant Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 6.1 in L x 0.141 in W x 0.041 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black
Panduit Dome-Top Barb Ty BT1.5I-C0 BT Series Weather-Resistant Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 6.1 in L x 0.141 in W x 0.041 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black

Panduit BT1.5I-C0

Panduit Dome-Top Barb Ty BT1.5I-C0 BT Series Weather-Resistant Intermediate Cross Section Cable Tie, 6.1 in L x 0.141 in W x 0.041 in THK, Nylon 6.6, Black
In Stock: 1400more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #BT1.5I-C0

Werner Part #1061256

UPC074983413348

In Stock: 1400more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #BT1.5I-C0

Werner Part #1061256

UPC074983413348

Product Description

Panduit Dome-Top Barb Ty, BT1.5I-C0, Cable Tie, Weather-Resistant Intermediate Cross Section, Series: BT Series, 6.1 in Length, 0.141 in Width, 0.041 in Thickness, 1.5 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Locking, 178 N Tensile Strength, -76 to 185 deg F, Nylon 6.6, Black
Attributes
Bundle Diameter1.5 in
ColorBlack
Country of OriginCR
Diameter0.62 in OD
Length100 ft
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerPanduit
MaterialNylon 6.6
Maximum Bundle Diameter4-1/2 in
Minimum Bundle Diameter1/2 in
Package Height0.85 in
Package Length6.9 in
Package Volume71663.6 cu-in
Package Weight0.19 lb
Package Width4.6 in
Pitch5/8 in
SeriesBT Series
Temperature Rating-76 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength178 N
Thickness0.041 in
TypeWeather-Resistant Intermediate Cross Section
Type / StyleIntermediate
Width0.141 in