Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

IDEAL 46-313

IDEAL Thermo-Shrink 46-313 Flexible Heat Shrink Tubing, 0.205 in ID Expanded, 0.094 in ID Recovered, 0.02 in THK Wall Recovered, 6 in L, Polyolefin, Black
Heat Shrink Tubing

IDEAL 46-313

IDEAL Thermo-Shrink 46-313 Flexible Heat Shrink Tubing, 0.205 in ID Expanded, 0.094 in ID Recovered, 0.02 in THK Wall Recovered, 6 in L, Polyolefin, Black
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandIDEAL

MFG #46-313

Werner Part #1317217

UPC783250463138

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandIDEAL

MFG #46-313

Werner Part #1317217

UPC783250463138

Product Description

IDEAL Thermo-Shrink Heat Shrink Tubing, Flexible, 0.6 kV AC, 0.205 in ID Expanded, 0.094 in ID Recovered, Thin Wall, 0.02 in Wall Thickness Recovered, 20 to 14 AWG Wire, 2:1 Shrink Ratio, 6 in Length, -55 to 125 deg C, 70 deg C Shrink, Polyolefin, Black
Attributes
ColorBlack
Country of OriginUS
Inner Diameter Expanded0.205 in
Inner Diameter Recovered0.094 in
Length6 in
ManufacturerIdeal Industries
MaterialPolyolefin
Mounting TypeRubber Adhesive Tape
Package Height0.25 in
Package Length7 IN
Package TypeEACH
Package Weight0.07 lb
Package Width3 in
Shrink Ratio2:1
Shrink Temperature70 deg C
Size of Cable0.38 in
Temperature Rating-55 to 125 deg C
TypeFlexible
Type / StyleFlexible
Voltage0.6 kVAC
Voltage Rating0.6 kV AC
Wall Thickness Recovered0.02 in
Wall TypeThin