Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Catamount SRPE-375F-9-C

Ty-Rap SRPE-375F-9-C Forward Cut Spiral Wrap, 3/8 in OD Dia x 100 ft L x 0.052 in THK, Polyethylene, Natural
Ty-Rap SRPE-375F-9-C Forward Cut Spiral Wrap, 3/8 in OD Dia x 100 ft L x 0.052 in THK, Polyethylene, Natural

Catamount SRPE-375F-9-C

Ty-Rap SRPE-375F-9-C Forward Cut Spiral Wrap, 3/8 in OD Dia x 100 ft L x 0.052 in THK, Polyethylene, Natural
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandCatamount

MFG #SRPE-375F-9-C

Werner Part #449717

UPC728494091549

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandCatamount

MFG #SRPE-375F-9-C

Werner Part #449717

UPC728494091549

Product Description

Ty-Rap SRPE-375F-9-C Spiral Wrap, Forward Cut, 3/8 in OD Diameter, 100 ft Length, 0.052 in Thickness, 3 in Diameter Maximum Bundle, 0.313 in Diameter Minimum Bundle, 0.438 in Pitch, 122 deg F, Polyethylene, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter5 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginUS
Diameter3/8 in OD
Length18.1 in
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerABB
MaterialPolyethylene
Maximum Bundle Diameter3 in
Minimum Bundle Diameter0.313 in
Package Height3.5 in
Package Length11 in
Package TypeEACH
Package Volume414.72 cu-in
Package Weight2.94 lb
Package Width11 in
Pitch0.438 in
SeriesBT Series
Temperature Rating122 deg F
Tensile Strength120 lb
Thickness0.052 in
TypeForward Cut
Type / StyleForward Cut
Width0.52 in