We will be doing system maintenance on Saturday, October 17th. You may experience a longer than expected online response time during the hours of 6:00 AM – 12:00 PM (CST). We apologize for the inconvenience. 

Home
loading content

Brady 51252

Brady 51252 EZ Panel Loc 1-Pole Electrical Risk Snap-On Circuit Breaker Switch Lockout Device, For Use With 120/277 V AC 1-Pole Circuit Breaker with No Hole in Switch Tongue, 9/32 in Dia Max Padlock Shackle, Red
Brady 51252 EZ Panel Loc 1-Pole Electrical Risk Snap-On Circuit Breaker Switch Lockout Device, For Use With 120/277 V AC 1-Pole Circuit Breaker with No Hole in Switch Tongue, 9/32 in Dia Max Padlock Shackle, Red

Brady 51252

Brady 51252 EZ Panel Loc 1-Pole Electrical Risk Snap-On Circuit Breaker Switch Lockout Device, For Use With 120/277 V AC 1-Pole Circuit Breaker with No Hole in Switch Tongue, 9/32 in Dia Max Padlock Shackle, Red
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandBrady

MFG #51252

Werner Part #2395534

UPC754473512521

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandBrady

MFG #51252

Werner Part #2395534

UPC754473512521

Product Description

Brady Circuit Breaker Switch Lockout Device, 1-Pole Electrical Risk Snap-On, Series: EZ Panel Loc, For Use With: 120/277 V AC 1-Pole Circuit Breaker with No Hole in Switch Tongue, 9/32 in Padlock Shackle Maximum Diameter, LOTO-46 Fiberglass Reinforced Polyurethane, Red, 1.88 in Height, 0.9 in Width, 0.74 in Depth
Attributes
ColorRed
Country of OriginCN
Depth0.74 in
Height1.88 in
ManufacturerBrady Worldwide
MaterialLOTO-46 Fiberglass Reinforced Polyurethane
Package Height9.7 in
Package Length1.15 in
Package TypeEACH
Package Weight0.1 lb
Package Width6 in
SeriesEZ Panel Loc
Suitable For Use With120/277 V AC 1-Pole Circuit Breaker with No Hole in Switch Tongue
Type1-Pole Electrical Risk Snap-On
Type / StyleElectrical Risk Snap-On
Width0.9 in