Fast Delivery! Order in-stock items before 7 p.m. CST Monday thru Thursday - get the next day!

Home
loading content

Panduit BT1M-C

Panduit Dome-Top BT1M-C BT Series Cross Section Miniature Plenum Rated Cable Tie, 4 in L x 0.17 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon 6.6
Panduit Dome-Top BT1M-C BT Series Cross Section Miniature Plenum Rated Cable Tie, 4 in L x 0.17 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon 6.6

Panduit BT1M-C

Panduit Dome-Top BT1M-C BT Series Cross Section Miniature Plenum Rated Cable Tie, 4 in L x 0.17 in W x 0.04 in THK, Nylon 6.6
In Stock: 13400more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #BT1M-C

Werner Part #53582

UPC074983413027

In Stock: 13400more info

BrandPanduit

MFG #BT1M-C

Werner Part #53582

UPC074983413027

Product Description

Panduit Dome-Top Cable Tie, Cross Section Miniature Plenum Rated, Series: BT Series, 4 in Length, 0.17 in Width, 0.04 in Thickness, 0.9 in Diameter Bundle, Lock Mechanism: Locking, 18 lb Tensile Strength, -70 to 185 deg F, Nylon 6.6, Natural
Attributes
Bundle Diameter0.9 in
ColorNatural
Country of OriginCR
Flammability RatingUL94 HB
Length100 ft
Lock MechanismLocking
ManufacturerPanduit
MaterialNylon 6.6
Package Height0.9 in
Package Length6.2 in
Package Volume71663.6 cu-in
Package Weight0.11 lb
Package Width3.85 in
SeriesBT Series
Temperature Rating-70 to 185 deg F
Tensile Strength18 lb
Thickness0.04 in
TypeCross Section Miniature Plenum Rated
Type / StyleCross Section Plenum Rated
Width0.17 in