We will be doing system maintenance on Saturday, October 17th. You may experience a longer than expected online response time during the hours of 6:00 AM – 12:00 PM (CST). We apologize for the inconvenience. 

Home
loading content

Bussmann Series OPM-1038RSWC

Bussmann OPTIMA OPM-1038RSWC Overcurrent Protection Fuse Holder Module With Communication and Switch, 600 V AC/DC, 30 A, 3 Poles, Class CC Fuse, 18 to 8 AWG Wire
Bussmann OPTIMA OPM-1038RSWC Overcurrent Protection Fuse Holder Module With Communication and Switch, 600 V AC/DC, 30 A, 3 Poles, Class CC Fuse, 18 to 8 AWG Wire

Bussmann Series OPM-1038RSWC

Bussmann OPTIMA OPM-1038RSWC Overcurrent Protection Fuse Holder Module With Communication and Switch, 600 V AC/DC, 30 A, 3 Poles, Class CC Fuse, 18 to 8 AWG Wire
Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandBussmann Series

MFG #OPM-1038RSWC

Werner Part #22978

UPC051712797702

Non-stock product. Available to order - lead time may vary.

BrandBussmann Series

MFG #OPM-1038RSWC

Werner Part #22978

UPC051712797702

Product Description

Bussmann OPTIMA Fuse Holder Module, Overcurrent Protection, Series: OPM-1038, 600 V AC/DC, 30 A, 3 Pole, Class CC Fuse, 18 to 8 AWG Wire, Solid/Stranded Wire, DIN Rail/Threaded Mounting, 1.76 in Width, 5.72 in Height, 3.74 in Depth, Thermoplastic
Attributes
Breaker TypeMBK150A/MBK200A
Country of OriginMX
Depth3.74 in
Enclosure Box Size35 in H x 14-1/2 in W x 4-1/4 in D
Enclosure TypeNEMA 3R
Height5.72 in
Interrupt Rating22 kA
ManufacturerEaton
MaterialThermoplastic
Mounting TypeSurface
Number of Circuits42
Number of Poles3
Number of Spaces24
Package Height2.05 in
Package Length4.09 in
Package Weight0.85 lb
Package Width6.22 in
SeriesOPM-1038
Size of Wire18 to 8 AWG
TypeOvercurrent Protection
Type / StyleOvercurrent Protection
Voltage600 VAC/VDC
Width1.76 in
Wiring Configuration3/4-Wire Delta