EATON 3TA225FDK Pressure Line and Load Terminal, 6 AWG to 300 kcmil, For Use With C Series 3-Wire 225 A FP-Frame Molded Case Circuit Breaker
Cutler-Hammer Series 3TA225FDK
EATON 3TA225FDK Pressure Line and Load Terminal, 6 AWG to 300 kcmil, For Use With C Series 3-Wire 225 A FP-Frame Molded Case Circuit Breaker
In Stock: 1more info
|
BrandCutler-Hammer Series
MFG #3TA225FDK
Werner Part #550891
UPC786679844250
In Stock: 1more info
|
BrandCutler-Hammer Series
MFG #3TA225FDK
Werner Part #550891
UPC786679844250
Product Description
EATON Line and Load Terminal, Pressure, 6 AWG to 300 kcmil Conductor, For Use With: C Series 3-Wire 225 A FP-Frame Molded Case Circuit Breaker, 6.4 in Length, 4.1 in Width, 4.8 in Height, Aluminum
Attributes
Documents
Applications
Features
Warranty
Attributes
Connection TypeBox Lug
Country of OriginUS
Dimensions3-9/32 in H x 2 in W x 2-3/8 in D
Height4.8 in
Interrupt Rating10 kA
ManufacturerEaton
MaterialAluminum
Mounting TypePlug-In
Number of Poles2
Package Height4.8 IN
Package Length6.4 in
Package TypeEACH
Package Weight0.7 lb
Package Width4.1 IN
Phase1
Size of Wire6 to 1/0 AWG, 4 to 1/0 AWG
Suitable For Use WithC Series 3-Wire 225 A FP-Frame Molded Case Circuit Breaker
For remote indication of an automatic trip operation
Typically two or three wires extend through the case.Provides remote indication of the circuit breaker status (open/closed)
Multiple cable terminal options are available for each frame providing alternatives to connect primary power and loads to the circuit breaker
Additionally control wire terminals provide a means to tap off control power.Multiwire terminals on the load side of the breaker can also be used to distribute the load from the circuit breaker to multiple devices without the use of separate distribution terminal blocks
Most circuit breaker accessories are mounted internally and are not visible with a quick inspection